Summer session started Every Friday 8pm



2017/2018

November

Date Team Opponents Venue
AWAY Sunday 19th Mid Glos Mixed St Lukes Wellsway School WIN 3-6
HOME Friday 24th Bristol Mixed Bishop Road WIN 4-2

December

Date Team Opponents Venue
HOME Friday 1st Mid Glos Mixed Bishop Road LOSE 4-5
AWAY Monday 4th Bristol Mixed St Ursulas St. Ursulas E-ACT Academy LOSE 4-2

January

Date Team Opponents Venue
AWAY Monday 8th Bristol Mixed Bishop Road St. Ursulas E-ACT Academy DRAW 3-3
HOME Friday 12th Mid Glos Mixed Severnvale WIN 5-4

February

Date Team Opponents Venue
HOME Friday 9th Bristol Mixed University of Bristol DRAW 3-3
AWAY Wednesday 14th Bristol Mixed Frampton Cotterell Yate International Academy DRAW 3-3
AWAY Sunday 18th Bristol Mixed University of Bristol Bristol University Sports Centre WIN 1-5
HOME Friday 23rd Bristol Mixed Frampton Cotterell DRAW 3-3

March

Date Team Opponents Venue
HOME Friday 2nd Mid Glos Mixed St Lukes
AWAY Wednesday 7th Mid Glos Mixed Severnvale Thornbury Leisure Centre LOSE 1-8
AWAY Thursday 15th Mid Glos Mixed Bishop Road St. Ursulas E-ACT Academy LOSE 8-1
HOME Friday 23rd Bristol Mixed St Ursulas LOSE 2-4

2016/2017

October

Date Team Opponents Venue
HOME Friday 21st Bristol Mixed St Ursulas LOSE 2-4

November

Date Team Opponents Venue
AWAY Monday 7th Bristol Mixed Portishead 2 Parish Warf Leisure Centre LOSE 5-1
HOME Friday 18th Mid Glos Mixed St Ursulas LOSE 2-7
HOME Friday 25th Bristol Mixed Bishop Road DRAW 3-3
AWAY Monday 28th Mid Glos Mixed St Ursulas St. Ursulas E-ACT Academy LOSE 9-0

December

Date Team Opponents Venue
HOME Friday 9th Bristol Mixed Portishead 2 WIN 4-2

January

Date Team Opponents Venue
HOME Friday 13th Mid Glos Mixed Bishop Road WIN 5-4
AWAY Wednesday 18th Mid Glos Mixed Severnvale Thornbury Leisure Centre WIN 3-6
AWAY Monday 23rd Bristol Mixed St Ursulas St. Ursulas E-ACT Academy WIN 2-4
AWAY Monday 30th Bristol Mixed Bishop Road St. Ursulas E-ACT Academy DRAW 3-3

February

Date Team Opponents Venue
HOME Friday 3rd Bristol Mixed Bishop Road 2 WIN 4-2

March

Date Team Opponents Venue
HOME Friday 3rd Mid Glos Mixed Severnvale LOSE 3-6
HOME Friday 10th Mid Glos Mixed St Lukes WIN 6-3
AWAY Monday 20th Bristol Mixed Bishop Road 2 St. Ursulas E-ACT Academy LOSE 4-2
AWAY Thursday 23rd Mid Glos Mixed Bishop Road St. Ursulas E-ACT Academy LOSE 6-3

April

Date Team Opponents Venue
AWAY Wednesday 12th Mid Glos Mixed St Lukes Wellsway School LOSE 5-4

2015/2016

October

Date Team Opponents Venue
HOME Friday 16th Bristol Mixed Bristol University WIN 5-1
HOME Friday 30th Bristol Mixed St Katherines DEFAULT LOSE 1-5

November

Date Team Opponents Venue
HOME Friday 6th Mid Glos Mixed Raysfield LOSE 4-5
AWAY Tuesday 10th Bristol Mixed Kingswood DRAW 3-3
AWAY Monday 23rd Bristol Mixed St Ursulas St. Ursulas E-ACT Academy LOSE 5-1
HOME Friday 27th Mid Glos Mixed Bishop Road WIN 5-4

December

Date Team Opponents Venue
AWAY Wednesday 2nd Mid Glos Mixed Frampton Cotterell Yate International Academy LOSE 7-2
HOME Friday 4th Bristol Mixed Kingswood LOSE 1-5
HOME Friday 11th Mid Glos Mixed St Lukes WIN 5-4

January

Date Team Opponents Venue
HOME Friday 15th Mid Glos Mixed Frampton Cotterell LOSE 2-7
AWAY Wednesday 27th Bristol Mixed St Katherines LOSE 6-0

February

Date Team Opponents Venue
HOME Friday 5th Bristol Mixed St Ursulas DRAW 3-3
AWAY Monday 8th Mid Glos Mixed Bishop Road St. Ursulas E-ACT Academy LOSE 6-3
AWAY Sunday 14th Bristol Mixed Bristol University WIN 4-2
AWAY Monday 22nd Mid Glos Mixed Raysfield Chipping Sodbury School WIN 2-7

March

Date Team Opponents Venue
AWAY Wednesday 9th Mid Glos Mixed St Lukes Wellsway School WIN 2-7

2014/2015

October

Date Team Opponents Venue
AWAY Wednesday 15th Bristol Mixed RWP Grange School LOSE 4-2
AWAY Wednesday 22nd Mid Glos Mixed Severnvale Thornbury Leisure Centre LOSE 5-4
HOME Friday 31st Bristol Mixed Severnvale WIN 4-2

November

Date Team Opponents Venue
AWAY Friday 7th Bristol Mixed Chew Park Keynsham Leisure Centre LOSE 6-0
HOME Friday 21st Bristol Mixed Raysfield LOSE 2-4
AWAY Sunday 30th Mid Glos Mixed St Lukes Wellsway School LOSE 7-2

December

Date Team Opponents Venue
HOME Friday 5th Bristol Mixed Beaufort LOSE 1-5
HOME Friday 12th Mid Glos Mixed St Ursulas LOSE 4-5

January

Date Team Opponents Venue
HOME Friday 9th Bristol Mixed RWP WIN 4-2
HOME Friday 16th Mid Glos Mixed Severnvale LOSE 5-4
HOME Friday 30th Bristol Mixed Chew Park LOSE 0-6

February

Date Team Opponents Venue
AWAY Monday 9th Mid Glos Mixed St Ursulas St. Ursulas E-ACT Academy LOSE 0-9
AWAY Monday 16th Bristol Mixed Raysfield Chipping Sodbury School LOSE 6-0
AWAY Wednesday 18th Mid Glos Mixed RWP Grange School WIN 3-6

March

Date Team Opponents Venue
AWAY Thursday 5th Bristol Mixed Beaufort Kingsdown Sports Centre LOSE 6-0
HOME Friday 13th Mid Glos Mixed RWP LOSE 4-5
AWAY Wednesday 18th Bristol Mixed Severnvale Thornbury Leisure Centre LOSE 5-1

April

Date Team Opponents Venue
HOME Friday 17th Mid Glos Mixed St Lukes LOSE 2-7

2013/2014

September

Date Team Opponents Venue
AWAY Friday 27th Bristol Mens Portishead 3 Parish Warf Leisure Centre WIN 1-5

October

Date Team Opponents Venue
HOME Friday 4th Bristol Mixed St Ursulas WIN 5-1
AWAY Friday 4th Bristol Mens Nailsea & Backwell Backwell School Sports Centre LOSE 4-2
HOME Friday 18th Bristol Mens Bristol Medics 1 LOSE 6-0
AWAY Wednesday 23rd Mid Glos Mixed Frampton Cotterell Yate International Academy LOSE 8-1

November

Date Team Opponents Venue
HOME Friday 1st Mid Glos Mixed St Ursulas WIN 5-4
AWAY Friday 15th Bristol Mens Bristol Medics 1 Bristol Grammar School LOSE 5-1
HOME Friday 22nd Mid Glos Mixed RWP WIN 7-2
AWAY Sunday 24th Bristol Mens Bishop Road 2 St. Ursulas E-ACT Academy DEFAULT LOSE 4-2
HOME Friday 29th Bristol Mixed Portishead 2 WIN 6-0

January

Date Team Opponents Venue
HOME Friday 17th Bristol Mens Nailsea & Backwell LOSE 1-5
HOME Friday 24th Mid Glos Mixed Raysfield LOSE 3-6
AWAY Wednesday 29th Mid Glos Mixed RWP Grange School LOSE 6-3
AWAY Friday 31st Bristol Mixed Portishead 2 Parish Warf Leisure Centre WIN 1-5

February

Date Team Opponents Venue
HOME Friday 14th Bristol Mixed Redwood Lodge WIN 5-1
AWAY Tuesday 18th Bristol Mixed St Ursulas St. Ursulas E-ACT Academy WIN 1-5
HOME Friday 21st Bristol Mixed UWE 2 LOSE 2-4
HOME Friday 28th Bristol Mens Bishop Road 2 DRAW 3-3

March

Date Team Opponents Venue
AWAY Monday 3rd Mid Glos Mixed Raysfield Chipping Sodbury School LOSE 6-3
HOME Friday 14th Mid Glos Mixed Frampton Cotterell LOSE 2-7
HOME Friday 21st Bristol Mens Portishead 3 WIN 6-0
AWAY Thursday 27th Mid Glos Mixed Radminton Brislington Enterprise College WIN 3-6
AWAY Friday 28th Bristol Mixed UWE 2 UWE Centre for Sport LOSE 5-1

April

Date Team Opponents Venue
AWAY Friday 4th Bristol Mixed Redwood Lodge Redwood Lodge DRAW 3-3
AWAY Friday 4th Mid Glos Mixed St Ursulas St. Ursulas E-ACT Academy LOSE 8-1
HOME Friday 11th Mid Glos Mixed Radminton WIN 5-4

2012/2013

October

Date Team Opponents Venue
HOME Friday 12th Bristol Mens Keynsham
AWAY Friday 19th Bristol Mens Portishead Parish Warf Leisure Centre
HOME Friday 26th Bristol Mens Nailsea & Backwell

November

Date Team Opponents Venue
HOME Friday 2nd Bristol Mens Bristol Medics 2 WIN
AWAY Sunday 4th Bristol Mixed Bishop Road 2 St. Ursulas E-ACT Academy
HOME Friday 9th Bristol Mixed Academy WIN
HOME Friday 16th Mid Glos Mixed Radminton WIN 6-3
AWAY Wednesday 21st Mid Glos Mixed RWP Grange School DEFAULT LOSE 0-9
HOME Friday 23rd Bristol Mixed Frampton Cotterell
AWAY Wednesday 28th Mid Glos Mixed Severnvale Thornbury Leisure Centre LOSE 7-0
AWAY Friday 30th Bristol Mens Nailsea & Backwell Backwell School Sports Centre DRAW

December

Date Team Opponents Venue
HOME Friday 7th Bristol Mixed Bishop Road 2 WIN
HOME Friday 14th Bristol Mixed Link

January

Date Team Opponents Venue
AWAY Friday 11th Bristol Mens Keynsham Keynsham Leisure Centre LOSE
AWAY Wednesday 16th Bristol Mixed Academy The Park Community Centre
HOME Friday 25th Mid Glos Mixed RWP WIN 5-4
AWAY Thursday 31st Bristol Mixed Frampton Cotterell Yate International Academy

February

Date Team Opponents Venue
AWAY Friday 1st Bristol Mixed Link Merchants Academy WIN
AWAY Thursday 7th Mid Glos Mixed Radminton Brislington Enterprise College WIN 2-7
HOME Friday 15th Bristol Mens Portishead WIN
AWAY Friday 22nd Bristol Mens Bristol Medics 2 Bristol Grammar School
AWAY Wednesday 27th Mid Glos Mixed Roxburgh Park Maidenhill Sports and Dance Centre DEFAULT WIN 0-9

March

Date Team Opponents Venue
HOME Friday 1st Mid Glos Mixed Frampton Cotterell WIN 5-4
AWAY Thursday 14th Mid Glos Mixed Frampton Cotterell Yate International Academy WIN 4-5

April

Date Team Opponents Venue
HOME Friday 12th Mid Glos Mixed Severnvale LOSE 3-6
HOME Sunday 14th Mid Glos Mixed St Lukes LOSE 2-7
AWAY Sunday 14th Mid Glos Mixed St Lukes Wellsway School
HOME Friday 26th Mid Glos Mixed Roxburgh Park DEFAULT WIN 9-0
Show past seasons results

© 2018 Imperial Badminton playing at Colston's Collegiate School, Bell Hill Bristol BS16 1BJ